Borage Massage Carrier Oil Seed 50ml
|
 |
|
Another oil with wonderful qualities. Good for all types of skin, especially prematurely aging or mature skin, it can be added to other carrier oils for added skin protection. Cold pressed Borage seed oil is one of the richest sources of gamma linolenic acid, and it also contains important vitamins and minerals. Borage seed oil is typically used in high-end cosmetic formulations to nourish and hydrate the skin. Use Borage oil in facial blends for maturing skin or in blends for damaged skin where regeneration of new skin cells is needed. This oil is very rich in GLA content and other vitamins, its ideal to take internally or a great oil to add to a face treatment oil or a cream, this is total luxury.
This oil is very rich in GLA content and other vitamins, its ideal to take internally or a great oil to add to a face treatment oil or a cream, this is total luxury.
|
|
Retail $19.20
|
 |
Calendula Massage Carrier Oil 50ml (infused)
|
 |
|
The infused oil of the Marigold plant (Calendula officinalis). A soothing carrier oil used for dry skin. Cold pressed Calendula oil is most recognized for its ability to help heal wounds and abrasions. Use calendula oil to make healing salves, lotions, creams, lotion bars and more. Excellent for chapped, dry or damaged skin. Try adding a small amount to a massage blend. Reduces swelling, aids wound and burn healing, helpful for acne, impetigo, eczema. Antiseptic and regenerating. Anti-inflamatory, antispasmodic, helps healing wounds. useful for bed sores, broken veins, bruises, inflamed gums, varicose veins. Effective on rashes, dry, chapped or cracked skin. Wonderful in salves for nappy rash. Especially useful for dry eczema.
This oil is generally a Sweet Almond oil which has had Calendula flowers soaking for up to 2 weeks to give the oil an extra healing and soothing quality, Calendula is generally a good healer and it has a cooling action.
|
|
Retail $15.50
|
 |
Calendula Massage Carrier Oil 100ml (infused)
|
 |
|
The infused oil of the Marigold plant (Calendula officinalis). A soothing carrier oil used for dry skin. Cold pressed Calendula oil is most recognized for its ability to help heal wounds and abrasions. Use calendula oil to make healing salves, lotions, creams, lotion bars and more. Excellent for chapped, dry or damaged skin. Try adding a small amount to a massage blend. Reduces swelling, aids wound and burn healing, helpful for acne, impetigo, eczema. Antiseptic and regenerating. Anti-inflamatory, antispasmodic, helps healing wounds. useful for bed sores, broken veins, bruises, inflamed gums, varicose veins. Effective on rashes, dry, chapped or cracked skin. Wonderful in salves for nappy rash. Especially useful for dry eczema.
This oil is generally a Sweet Almond oil which has had Calendula flowers soaking for up to 2 weeks to give the oil an extra healing and soothing quality, Calendula is generally a good healer and it has a cooling action.
|
|
Retail $24.50
|
 |
Calendula Massage Carrier Oil 200ml (infused)
|
 |
|
The infused oil of the Marigold plant (Calendula officinalis). A soothing carrier oil used for dry skin. Cold pressed Calendula oil is most recognized for its ability to help heal wounds and abrasions. Use calendula oil to make healing salves, lotions, creams, lotion bars and more. Excellent for chapped, dry or damaged skin. Try adding a small amount to a massage blend. Reduces swelling, aids wound and burn healing, helpful for acne, impetigo, eczema. Antiseptic and regenerating. Anti-inflamatory, antispasmodic, helps healing wounds. useful for bed sores, broken veins, bruises, inflamed gums, varicose veins. Effective on rashes, dry, chapped or cracked skin. Wonderful in salves for nappy rash. Especially useful for dry eczema.
This oil is generally a Sweet Almond oil which has had Calendula flowers soaking for up to 2 weeks to give the oil an extra healing and soothing quality, Calendula is generally a good healer and it has a cooling action.
|
|
Retail $38.50
|
 |
Camellia Massage Carrier Oil 100ml
|
 |
|
Cold pressed Camellia seed oil is high in oleic acid. A base oil that has been used in Japan for centuries to moisturize and condition the skin, hair and nails. Camellia oil is a nourishing addition to creams for dry, damaged skin, hair conditioners, scalp treatments, eye creams and after sun skin care products. It can be used in any proportion. Camellia oil is similar in color and viscosity to jojoba. It penetrates quickly and can be used alone on the skin, hair and nails. It is an exceptional oil for skin care formulations and soaps.
The most penetrating carrier oil. Leaves no greasy feel and is very nourishing for both skin and hair.
|
|
Retail $16.50
|
 |
« previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 next »
|