|
Sweet Almond Massage Carrier Oil 200ml
|
 |
|
One of the most popular carrier base oils. This cold pressed oil is a light golden color and is a good moisturiser. It is good for all skin types and is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. This high quality nut oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Sweet almond oil is light and penetrates easily, making it a great aromatherapy carrier oil, massage oil or after bath oil. Use it in creams, lotions, lotion bars, balms, scrubs, massage oils and soap.
The most popular carrier oil suitable both for face and body. Highly moisturising
|
|
Retail $12.80
|
 |
|
Sweet Almond Massage Carrier Oil 500ml
|
 |
|
One of the most popular carrier base oils. This cold pressed oil is a light golden color and is a good moisturiser. It is good for all skin types and is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. This high quality nut oil is a great emollient for softening and conditioning the skin and hair. It is rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. Sweet almond oil is light and penetrates easily, making it a great aromatherapy carrier oil, massage oil or after bath oil. Use it in creams, lotions, lotion bars, balms, scrubs, massage oils and soap.
The most popular carrier oil suitable both for face and body. Highly moisturising
|
|
Retail $21.50
|
 |
|
Wheatgerm Massage Carrier Oil 100ml
|
 |
|
Wheatgerm oil is cold pressed extracted from the 'germ' of the wheat. It is thick and sticky with an orangy brown hue and a strong, earthy odour which is difficut to mask. The oil is extremely rich in Vitamin E. Applied topically, the oil penetrates deep into the skin, from where it acts to repair some of the damage caused by excessive exposure to sunlight. It is for this reason that wheatgerm oil is popular in beauty care. As wheatgerm oil is too sticky to use on its own, it is mixed with lighter base oils such as grapeseed or sweet almond. Wheatgerm oil is not recommneded for suseptible individuals with an allegy to wheat.
This oil is very healing, very nourishing and definitely one of the ingredients in the Vitamin E secret recipe which is one of the most popular vitamin capsule and healing oils. It has preservative qualities so that it can help to give extra shelf life to a massage blend by adding 5%, it is invaluable to treat dry skin.
|
|
Retail $12.50 |
 |
|
Wheatgerm Massage Carrier Oil 200ml
|
 |
|
Wheatgerm oil is cold pressed extracted from the 'germ' of the wheat. It is thick and sticky with an orangy brown hue and a strong, earthy odour which is difficut to mask. The oil is extremely rich in Vitamin E. Applied topically, the oil penetrates deep into the skin, from where it acts to repair some of the damage caused by excessive exposure to sunlight. It is for this reason that wheatgerm oil is popular in beauty care. As wheatgerm oil is too sticky to use on its own, it is mixed with lighter base oils such as grapeseed or sweet almond. Wheatgerm oil is not recommneded for suseptible individuals with an allegy to wheat.
This oil is very healing, very nourishing and definitely one of the ingredients in the Vitamin E secret recipe which is one of the most popular vitamin capsule and healing oils. It has preservative qualities so that it can help to give extra shelf life to a massage blend by adding 5%, it is invaluable to treat dry skin.
|
|
Retail $22.00
|
 |
« previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 next »
|